Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0314,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6182,870
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7134,172
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8472,390
ZhengzhouChina 12,4447,733
ZhijiangChina 12,5547,801
ZagrebCroatia 4,6762,906
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5352,818
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4952,793
ZahedanIran 7,9524,941
ZanjanIran 6,7994,225
ZacatecasMexico 9,2155,727
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7407,295
ZinderNiger 2,5931,611
ZhobPakistan 8,7465,435
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7839,186
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7849,187
ZamoscPoland 5,4333,376
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1263,185
ZigalovoRussia 10,6466,615
ZiganskRussia 10,5346,546
ZyryankaRussia 11,1956,957
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4752,159
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4162,744
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3513,947
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5163,428
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0173,739
ZitomirUkraine 5,7303,560
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9013,667
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9383,690
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8386,114
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0655,011
ZambeziZambia 5,1233,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -