Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5114,046
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7374,186
YaoundeCameroon 3,0791,913
YokoCameroon 3,1061,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9413,692
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2195,729
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7215,420
YanjiChina 12,8387,978
YichangChina 12,5057,771
YinchuanChina 11,6597,245
YiningChina 9,5125,911
YariguiesColombia 6,4644,017
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9043,669
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9603,703
YazdIran 7,3094,542
YakushimaJapan 13,9618,675
YamagataJapan 13,7758,560
YamaguchiJapan 13,6948,510
YokkaichiJapan 13,9108,644
YokohamaJapan 14,0158,709
YonagoJapan 13,6928,508
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8488,605
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,13610,027
YeMyanmar 11,9917,452
YolaNigeria 3,0201,877
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4198,339
YurimaguasPeru 7,0694,393
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9374,932
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9998,078
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6994,784
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1226,290
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5786,573
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4425,867
York, PaUsa 6,7194,175
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0444,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -