Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,97310,547
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6367,852
WilliamtownAustralia 17,42610,829
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,35111,403
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1159,393
WoomeraAustralia 16,48510,244
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0309,961
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3703,958
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0276,231
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2926,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1264,428
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3655,198
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8345,489
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8503,635
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3798,935
WajimaJapan 13,7008,513
WakamatsuJapan 13,8318,595
WakayamaJapan 13,8998,637
WakkanaiJapan 13,1218,154
WajirKenya 6,1833,842
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,1053,173
WindhoekNamibia 5,2673,273
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,89610,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,96310,541
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,72710,394
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,79710,438
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,13810,650
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,85310,472
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,06910,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,19210,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,51710,264
WintonNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
WarsawPoland 5,4133,364
WroclawPoland 5,1273,186
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0388,102
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2293,249
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9973,105
WauSudan 4,7332,941
WaddingtonUk 4,6602,896
Waco, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Wake IslandUsa 16,43210,211
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9826,203
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Warren, OhUsa 7,0684,392
Warren, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9114,916
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7054,166
Washington, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Washington, InUsa 7,5654,701
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3775,205
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7604,822
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5755,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2925,152
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0584,386
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6354,123
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9164,298
West Point, GaUsa 7,3814,587
West Point, NyUsa 6,4874,031
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4834,650
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4815,270
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6374,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1264,428
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8465,497
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6354,123
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5954,098
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7294,182
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1214,425
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1595,070
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1206,289
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7036,030
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0184,361
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8324,245
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -