Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5442,824
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3034,538
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0594,386
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,4364,621
ViennaAustria 4,8793,032
VitebskBelarus 6,1083,796
VassourasBrazil 5,0173,118
VicosaBrazil 4,8242,997
VitoriaBrazil 4,6172,869
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2092,615
VarnaBulgaria 5,3043,296
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9374,311
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2016,339
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3235,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2455,745
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2416,364
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2746,385
ValdiviaChile 8,3895,213
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2975,156
VallenarChile 7,5374,684
ValparaisoChile 7,8364,870
VanguardiaColombia 6,5084,044
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,3603,952
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4013,356
VestervigDenmark 5,2683,274
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9203,679
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8903,660
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0483,758
VilsandiEstonia 5,9153,676
VaasaFinland 6,2763,900
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6333,500
VeravalIndia 9,0255,608
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4276,479
ValentiaIreland 4,3642,712
VeniceItaly 4,4482,764
VeronaItaly 4,3602,709
VicenzaItaly 4,4092,740
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1732,593
ViterboItaly 4,1912,605
VolterraItaly 4,1982,609
VientianeLaos 12,3547,677
VarenaLithuania 5,7453,570
VilniusLithuania 5,7993,604
VeracruzMexico 8,6305,363
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6022,859
VaernesNorway 5,9773,714
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7773,590
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1254,428
VillarricaParaguay 6,2123,860
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2483,261
VanavaraRussia 10,1826,327
VasileviciRussia 5,9113,673
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1933,848
VerhojanskRussia 10,7146,658
ViljujskRussia 10,7286,667
VitimRussia 10,7106,655
Vize IslandRussia 8,6395,369
VladivostokRussia 12,9368,039
VolgogradRussia 6,7154,173
VologdaRussia 6,8344,247
VoronezRussia 6,4604,015
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6086,592
VytegraRussia 6,7494,194
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0154,981
ValenciaSpain 3,2832,040
ValladolidSpain 3,3482,081
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3222,064
VisbySweden 5,7143,551
VanTurkey 6,3773,963
ValleyUk 4,5832,848
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6653,520
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7486,679
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6815,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3885,212
Vevay, InUsa 7,3974,597
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9344,930
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5475,312
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9054,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -