Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0275,609
UaupesBrazil 5,9143,675
UbatubaBrazil 5,2003,231
UberabaBrazil 5,1153,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9715,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0026,215
UpernavikGreenland 7,1754,459
UummannaqGreenland 6,9084,293
UdineItaly 4,5412,822
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9912,480
UenoJapan 13,9048,640
UnzendakeJapan 13,7428,539
UrakawaJapan 13,4858,380
UshibukaJapan 13,7718,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9198,649
UwajimaJapan 13,8388,599
UkmergeLithuania 5,8253,620
UtenaLithuania 5,8833,656
UlaangomMongolia 10,0986,275
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1556,932
UlgiiMongolia 9,9866,206
UliastaiMongolia 10,5096,530
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1056,279
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4277,101
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3788,313
UfaRussia 7,6114,730
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7825,457
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9616,811
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0607,494
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9406,798
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6644,763
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3277,660
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4277,101
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1716,942
Umm BeninSudan 5,2923,289
UmeňSweden 6,2893,908
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6947,888
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4027,707
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1247,534
UrfaTurkey 5,9533,700
UsakTurkey 5,2153,241
Uman’Ukraine 5,7443,569
UzgorodUkraine 5,2423,257
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9484,317
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -