Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3925,215
TiranaAlbania 4,6182,870
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4211,504
TebessaAlgeria 3,4122,120
TimimounAlgeria 2,4071,496
TindoufAlgeria 1,7911,113
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0991,926
TrelewArgentina 8,0575,007
TucumanArgentina 6,9924,345
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,64310,342
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,64310,342
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,51910,887
TibooburraAustralia 17,01210,571
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,94111,149
TshaneBotswana 5,7333,562
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4662,775
TarauacaBrazil 6,5924,097
TauaBrazil 3,5092,180
TefeBrazil 5,7803,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4902,790
TeresinaBrazil 3,6682,279
TiriosBrazil 4,6612,897
TorresBrazil 5,9953,726
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8532,394
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4883,410
TriunfoBrazil 3,4442,140
TucuruiBrazil 4,2582,646
TuriacuBrazil 3,7302,318
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2156,348
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6015,345
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1535,688
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3845,210
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9744,334
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8664,888
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6893,535
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2865,149
TaiyuanChina 12,1817,570
TaoyuanChina 13,6648,491
TengchongChina 11,6617,247
TønderDenmark 5,1143,178
TylstrupDenmark 5,3603,331
TystofteDenmark 5,2333,252
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0303,747
TahrirEgypt 5,0703,151
TantaEgypt 5,1023,170
TallinEstonia 6,1093,796
TartuEstonia 6,1123,798
TampereFinland 6,2283,870
TurkuFinland 6,0973,789
ToulonFrance 3,9122,431
ToulouseFrance 3,7592,336
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6269,089
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0909,377
TchibanGabon 3,3602,088
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5754,086
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5502,827
TamaleGhana 1,584984
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8012,983
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6032,860
TimehriGuyana 4,7912,977
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7814,835
TelaHonduras 7,7814,835
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0046,217
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0046,217
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8369,219
TabrizIran 6,6244,116
TeheranIran 7,0454,378
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4923,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3872,726
TarvisioItaly 4,5942,855
TermoliItaly 4,3412,697
TorinoItaly 4,1712,592
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1822,599
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8892,417
TrevicoItaly 4,2902,666
TrevisoItaly 4,4512,766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5392,821
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1712,592
TabouIvory Coast 1,258782
TadotsuJapan 13,8168,586
TakadaJapan 13,7928,570
TakamatsuJapan 13,8308,594
TakayamaJapan 13,8328,595
TanegashimaJapan 13,9548,671
TatenoJapan 13,9788,686
TateyamaJapan 14,0688,742
TokushimaJapan 13,8818,626
TokyoJapan 13,9978,698
TomakomaiJapan 13,3958,324
TottoriJapan 13,7378,536
ToyamaJapan 13,7788,562
ToyookaJapan 13,7648,553
TsuJapan 13,9268,654
TsurugaJapan 13,8188,587
TsuyamaJapan 13,7628,552
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0935,029
TripoliLebanon 5,6283,498
TobrukLibya 4,4862,788
TripoliLibya 3,6062,241
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7563,577
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8554,881
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9234,923
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5494,691
ThyoloMalawi 6,3923,972
TawauMalaysia 14,4708,992
TessalitMali 1,8841,171
TimbuktuMali 1,355842
TombMali 1,355842
TidjikdjaMauritania 735457
TacubayaMexico 8,9405,556
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7505,437
TarialanMongolia 10,7556,683
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5536,557
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8346,732
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2596,996
TangierMorocco 2,6981,677
TarfayaMorocco 1,6861,048
TazaMorocco 2,6181,627
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7017,271
TaungooMyanmar 11,7157,280
ThandweMyanmar 11,5217,159
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,99111,801
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12310,641
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,31710,139
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,71810,389
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94610,530
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,10910,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
TemukaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
TimaruNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,68310,367
TahouaNiger 2,1931,363
TillaberyNiger 1,7811,107
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2648,243
TromsoNorway 6,7444,191
TrondheimNorway 5,9613,704
ThumraitOman 7,3814,587
TacnaPeru 6,9724,333
TarapotoPeru 7,1164,422
TrujilloPeru 7,4574,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8519,228
TorunPoland 5,3603,331
TimisoaraRomania 4,9943,103
TambovRussia 6,6384,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2005,096
TaraRussia 8,7725,451
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8435,495
TermezRussia 8,4695,263
TernejRussia 12,9718,060
TobolskRussia 8,3975,218
TomskRussia 9,4115,848
Tot’MaRussia 7,0104,356
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7804,835
TuapseRussia 6,1733,836
TuraRussia 9,8766,137
TurukhanskRussia 9,2825,768
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9463,695
TortosaSpain 3,4522,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4616,501
TokerSudan 5,6583,516
TartousSyria 5,6463,509
TaipeiTaiwan 13,6898,507
TaboraTanzania 5,6453,508
TakThailand 12,0587,493
TrangThailand 12,4437,732
TabligboTogo 1,9351,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5593,454
TunisTunisia 3,6592,274
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2234,488
TireeUk 4,9003,045
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8313,002
TernopilUkraine 5,5023,419
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6144,110
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3394,560
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7986,710
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4754,645
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3194,548
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1544,445
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2723,897
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Temple, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9494,940
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6654,763
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2524,506
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6876,019
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7034,165
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0665,633
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4884,032
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7986,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3595,194
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6204,735
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9604,946
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5925,339
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1193,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -