Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3345,179
ShkoderAlbania 4,6482,888
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4442,140
SaltaArgentina 6,8994,287
San AntonioArgentina 7,8814,898
San LuisArgentina 7,4804,648
San RafaelArgentina 7,7184,796
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5394,685
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9744,334
SarmientoArgentina 8,4625,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,28610,742
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,29510,747
SalzburgAustria 4,6672,900
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7484,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8754,272
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8614,263
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3542,084
SaveBenin 1,9811,231
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2943,911
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6892,914
SalvadorBrazil 3,8772,409
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2963,913
SantaremBrazil 4,7032,923
SantosBrazil 5,3253,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2863,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6292,877
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3712,095
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9233,681
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2943,911
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0863,160
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6632,276
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4462,763
São PauloBrazil 5,3113,301
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2203,244
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4153,986
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8062,365
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8002,361
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8182,994
SobralBrazil 3,3552,085
SoureBrazil 4,0002,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2062,614
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5684,081
SurubimBrazil 3,2492,019
SadovoBulgaria 5,0313,126
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8783,032
SofiaBulgaria 4,9483,075
SiemreapCambodia 12,6697,873
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4933,414
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9823,717
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5486,555
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0463,757
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9985,591
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4124,606
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4534,010
Scott, SkCanada 9,1365,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2093,859
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7793,591
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4183,988
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8726,135
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4425,867
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6273,497
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8803,654
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1005,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1085,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6033,482
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7371,079
SalCape Verde 959596
SantiagoChile 7,8334,868
SewellChile 7,8424,873
ShanghaiChina 13,2598,239
ShantouChina 13,3888,320
ShenyangChina 12,6047,832
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2174,485
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4343,998
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5194,672
SibenikCroatia 4,5202,809
SplitCroatia 4,5382,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3713,337
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2233,246
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9313,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8303,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8363,627
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9423,692
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8293,622
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9003,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9943,725
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9563,701
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0283,746
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8583,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9733,712
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0413,754
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8913,661
San GabrielEcuador 7,0544,383
SalloumEgypt 4,5882,851
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5442,824
SohagEgypt 5,0853,160
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3503,324
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9984,970
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2815,146
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7724,208
StrasbourgFrance 4,4802,784
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1682,590
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3612,710
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3013,915
SchleswigGermany 5,1013,170
StuttgartGermany 4,5672,838
SamosGreece 4,9733,090
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8373,006
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6472,888
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5674,081
SiguiriGuinea 651405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9354,931
SzegedHungary 4,9533,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8212,996
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8353,626
SagarIndia 9,8026,091
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1925,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,08110,614
SemnanIran 7,2344,495
ShahroudIran 7,3744,582
ShirazIran 7,1514,444
ShannonIreland 4,4612,772
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0662,526
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3822,723
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4232,749
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2062,613
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8512,393
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2552,644
SigonellaItaly 4,0272,503
SassandraIvory Coast 1,315817
SagaJapan 13,7008,513
SaigoJapan 13,6248,466
SakaiJapan 13,6778,499
SakataJapan 13,6908,507
SapporoJapan 13,3438,292
SaseboJapan 13,6738,496
SendaiJapan 13,7988,574
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9108,644
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6818,501
ShinjoJapan 13,7258,529
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0028,701
ShirakawaJapan 13,8788,624
ShizuokaJapan 13,9998,699
SumotoJapan 13,8758,622
SuttsuJapan 13,3288,282
SuwaJapan 13,8848,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4995,282
SavannakhetLaos 12,6187,841
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8033,606
SiluteLithuania 5,6713,524
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7862,974
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7824,836
SalimaMalawi 6,2113,859
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4238,962
SibuMalaysia 13,9068,641
SanMali 1,099683
SegouMali 957595
SikassoMali 1,024636
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8205,481
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5855,335
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1056,901
SainshandMongolia 11,5497,177
SafiMorocco 2,2351,389
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8991,180
SittweMyanmar 11,3167,032
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3953,353
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4594,635
SaiqOman 7,6934,781
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3984,597
SurOman 7,8864,901
SialkotPakistan 9,1975,715
SibbiPakistan 8,6245,359
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3303,934
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3294,554
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9749,305
SandomierzPoland 5,3503,325
SniezkaPoland 5,0403,132
SuwalkiPoland 5,6553,514
SzczecinPoland 5,2053,235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7481,708
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8641,780
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4823,406
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5645,322
Satu MareRomania 5,2253,247
SibiuRomania 5,1773,217
SulinaRomania 5,5293,436
SadrinskRussia 8,1185,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4013,978
SalekhardRussia 8,3265,174
SaratovRussia 6,9024,289
SejmcanRussia 11,5177,157
SelagoncyRussia 10,2916,395
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2408,228
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6297,226
SmolenskRussia 6,1793,839
SociRussia 6,2103,859
SortovalaRussia 6,5314,059
SuntarRussia 10,7186,660
SurgutRussia 8,6735,390
SverdlovskRussia 7,9384,933
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4824,649
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1783,218
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7651,718
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0244,986
SingaporeSingapore 13,0998,140
SliacSlovakia 5,0633,146
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1428,167
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7847,944
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2562,023
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6032,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5682,217
SevilleSpain 2,8731,785
SennarSudan 5,2513,263
ShambatSudan 5,1183,181
ShendiSudan 5,2093,237
StenseleSweden 6,2963,912
StockholmSweden 5,8413,630
StorlienSweden 5,9943,725
SundsvallSweden 6,0863,782
SantisSwitzerland 4,4412,760
SongeaTanzania 6,1643,831
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5417,793
SongkhlaThailand 12,5587,804
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2507,613
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3407,668
SurinThailand 12,5737,813
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,7041,059
SokodeTogo 1,8121,126
SfaxTunisia 3,5442,202
SousseTunisia 3,6152,246
SamsunTurkey 5,8653,644
SiirtTurkey 6,2463,881
SivasTurkey 5,8753,651
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9344,930
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1952,607
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0933,165
SarataUkraine 5,5653,458
SarnyUkraine 5,6663,521
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8243,619
SumyUkraine 6,1323,811
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4574,634
SaltoUruguay 6,7314,183
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5066,529
Safford, AzUsa 9,6916,022
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4133,985
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1014,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8584,883
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Salem, InUsa 7,4794,648
Salem, OrUsa 10,3676,442
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6525,998
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8495,499
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6865,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3446,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6146,596
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4813,406
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1094,417
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4034,601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0254,365
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4794,648
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2086,344
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2126,346
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3775,205
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1296,294
Selma, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Seymour, InUsa 7,4794,648
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3894,591
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1595,691
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2105,102
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3465,187
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3665,199
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5174,671
Southport, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0484,380
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1385,057
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8696,133
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1305,052
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9027,396
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1455,061
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8574,882
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4874,031
State College, PaUsa 6,8044,228
State University, MsUsa 7,7544,819
State University, NmUsa 9,4415,867
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2375,740
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5106,531
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3633,954
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9324,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1056,279
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7034,165
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4135,228
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3003,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7543,576
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1473,198
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,586985
SocotraYemen 7,4424,624
SenangaZambia 5,2973,292
SerenjeZambia 5,7653,582
SeshekeZambia 5,4743,402
SolweziZambia 5,3453,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -