Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9784,336
ReconquistaArgentina 6,7014,164
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,3094,542
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8655,509
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6374,124
RosarioArgentina 7,0394,374
RichmondAustralia 17,29710,748
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,08711,240
RecifeBrazil 3,2051,992
RemansoBrazil 3,9042,426
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3623,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0273,124
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7433,569
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2233,246
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8825,520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8865,522
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3345,179
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5544,073
RuoqiangChina 10,2106,344
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5844,092
RandersDenmark 5,2963,291
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0773,777
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9063,670
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0916,892
RumipambaEcuador 7,1824,463
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4343,377
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3713,337
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2373,254
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2002,610
RostockGermany 5,1663,210
RhodesGreece 5,0173,118
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9573,702
ReykhólarIceland 5,8713,649
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7253,557
RamsarIran 6,9954,347
RashtIran 6,9064,291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4512,766
RadicofaniItaly 4,2102,616
Resia PassItaly 4,4572,770
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3462,701
RivoltoItaly 4,5242,811
Rolle PassItaly 4,4822,785
RomeItaly 4,1812,598
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1542,581
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5352,818
RumoiJapan 13,2668,244
RigaLatvia 5,9033,668
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7543,576
RodriguesMauritius 9,3075,784
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5286,542
RabatMorocco 2,4961,551
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7647,311
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1243,184
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,75710,413
RangioraNew Zealand 16,55610,288
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,99510,561
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,36910,172
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,06610,605
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
RivasNicaragua 7,6794,772
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7535,439
RebolyRussia 6,6734,147
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3343,936
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5764,086
RagaSudan 4,4652,774
RashadSudan 4,9933,103
RenkSudan 5,1823,220
RumbekSudan 4,9333,066
RanongThailand 12,2557,616
Roi EtThailand 12,5417,793
RizeTurkey 6,1983,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0975,031
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6363,502
RomnyUkraine 6,0513,760
RovnoUkraine 5,5943,476
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4974,659
RochaUruguay 6,7074,168
Racine, WiUsa 7,6424,749
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8244,240
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8765,516
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8785,517
Reading, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5036,526
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3265,796
Redding, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2876,392
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3306,419
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5714,705
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7134,171
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7134,171
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9424,314
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0254,987
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3115,164
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Rockville, InUsa 7,5684,703
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2355,118
Rome, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4456,491
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1865,708
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6184,113
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9084,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -