Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,39010,806
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5847,199
ParanaArgentina 6,9394,312
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5444,067
PehuajoArgentina 7,3244,551
PergaminoArgentina 7,0924,407
PigeArgentina 7,4784,647
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1884,467
PosadasArgentina 6,2903,909
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6054,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7304,804
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9714,332
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0189,332
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9621,841
ParakouBenin 1,9581,217
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4532,146
ParacatuBrazil 4,8443,010
ParanaBrazil 4,5972,856
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6063,484
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3703,337
ParintinsBrazil 4,9223,059
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4522,145
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0943,787
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9213,058
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7172,310
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5682,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3232,686
PeixeBrazil 4,6252,874
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7512,331
PicosBrazil 3,6742,283
PiraiBrazil 5,0523,140
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9183,056
PompeuBrazil 4,8543,016
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9323,687
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4212,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8443,631
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9183,677
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1493,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5442,824
PosseBrazil 4,5782,845
PlevenBulgaria 5,0763,155
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0183,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8427,980
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5735,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0565,006
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3136,408
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6153,489
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4385,243
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9105,537
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9746,198
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4146,471
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7215,419
ParronChile 7,8754,894
Puerto AysenChile 8,6815,394
Puerto MonttChile 8,4745,266
Punta ArenasChile 9,0415,618
PingbianChina 12,6307,849
PeralesColombia 6,6684,143
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7993,604
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5994,722
PragueCzech Republic 4,9173,055
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0883,783
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9113,673
PoloDominican Republic 6,0393,753
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9563,701
PichilingueEcuador 7,2784,523
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3844,589
PuyoEcuador 7,1274,429
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2293,249
ParisFrance 4,3012,673
PerpignanFrance 3,7372,322
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7496,680
Port-GentilGabon 3,0211,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3665,199
PotsdamGermany 5,0523,139
PatrasGreece 4,5872,851
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7234,799
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7313,561
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0133,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1503,821
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3984,597
PecsHungary 4,8222,997
PambanIndia 10,2266,355
PuneIndia 9,4345,862
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7747,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7148,522
PadovaItaly 4,4162,744
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4322,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9602,461
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9492,454
PantelleriaItaly 3,7782,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2822,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8202,374
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2692,653
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3212,685
PiacenzaItaly 4,2602,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1952,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3612,710
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1332,568
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3012,672
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1562,582
PrizziItaly 3,9412,449
PakseLaos 12,7897,947
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5837,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7355,428
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7605,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,68410,989
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6452,887
PatheinMyanmar 11,6237,223
PutaoMyanmar 11,4707,127
PyiMyanmar 11,5957,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,11911,881
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,79410,436
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3984,597
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5731,599
PohangNorth Korea 13,4138,335
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9538,049
PadidanPakistan 8,6915,401
PanjgurPakistan 8,2935,154
ParachinarPakistan 8,7645,446
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2555,130
PeshawarPakistan 8,9005,530
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,03511,207
PilarParaguay 6,4374,000
PiscoPeru 7,3684,578
PiuraPeru 7,5224,674
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6184,113
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3188,897
PoznanPoland 5,2273,248
PrzemyslPoland 5,3493,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1471,955
PortalegrePortugal 3,0281,882
Porto Portugal 3,2021,990
PavelecRussia 6,5494,070
PecoraRussia 7,8774,895
PermRussia 7,6894,778
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6557,864
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6934,159
PjatigorskRussia 6,4774,025
PoronajskRussia 12,7827,943
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1703,834
Providenja BayRussia 11,2296,978
PskovRussia 6,1703,834
PodorSenegal 419261
PopradSlovakia 5,1553,203
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7504,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3453,943
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4382,136
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3246,416
Port SudanSudan 5,6013,481
ParamariboSuriname 4,4732,780
PiteňSweden 6,4484,007
PalmyraSyria 5,8553,638
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1329,403
PhetchabunThailand 12,2767,629
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1757,565
PhraeThailand 12,1107,526
PhuketThailand 12,3027,645
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2857,634
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3917,700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3147,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0493,138
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2822,661
PoltavaUkraine 6,0663,770
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7274,180
PradoUruguay 6,8614,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7924,221
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Pana, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Paoli, InUsa 7,4794,648
Paris, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7274,802
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2195,729
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3955,216
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0326,234
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5954,720
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Perry, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5704,083
Philo, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8616,128
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6475,373
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0254,987
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9974,348
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4874,031
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2433,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9234,923
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6445,993
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2396,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2396,362
Portage, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2603,890
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3096,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8066,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6034,103
Princeton, InUsa 7,6514,755
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2953,912
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0855,645
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8123,612
PetaukeZambia 5,9203,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -