Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9111,809
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1431,332
OranArgentina 6,6994,163
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,102
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53410,275
OstendeBelgium 4,5592,833
ObidosBrazil 4,7672,962
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,461908
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7164,174
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7154,173
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4235,234
OdenseDenmark 5,2123,239
OtavaloEcuador 7,1124,420
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,08211,236
OuluFinland 6,5484,069
OroomiehIran 6,5104,045
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9212,437
OdienneIvory Coast 891553
ObihiroJapan 13,4258,342
OfunatoJapan 13,7538,546
OitaJapan 13,7838,565
OkayamaJapan 13,7928,570
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0628,738
OmaezakiJapan 14,0248,715
OmuJapan 13,2488,233
OnahamaJapan 13,9268,654
OsakaJapan 13,8788,624
OshimaJapan 14,0678,741
OtaruJapan 13,3208,277
OwaseJapan 13,9708,681
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1711,349
OujoaMorocco 2,7671,719
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,10611,873
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,46710,233
OphirNew Zealand 16,40410,194
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,96210,540
OtautauNew Zealand 16,30310,131
OcotalNicaragua 7,7094,790
OrlandNorway 5,9663,707
OsloNorway 5,6413,506
OhotskRussia 11,7457,298
OkhotskRussia 11,7457,298
OlekminskRussia 10,9606,811
OlenekRussia 10,0696,257
OmskRussia 8,7335,427
OnegaRussia 6,9784,336
OrenburgRussia 7,5174,671
OymyakonRussia 11,3427,048
OviedoSpain 3,4992,174
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0533,761
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2203,244
OdessaUkraine 5,6623,518
OvrucUkraine 5,7953,601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8764,273
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7826,078
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5225,296
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2746,385
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3155,167
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5654,701
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0334,371
Orono, MeUsa 6,2023,854
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7414,189
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5784,709
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3504,567
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -