Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6455,372
NeuquenArgentina 7,9704,953
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2234,489
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,19311,306
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,39410,809
Nowra RanAustralia 17,16110,664
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46010,229
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6554,136
NatitingouBenin 1,8041,121
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9313,064
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1811,977
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9321,822
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2643,892
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2536,371
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9213,680
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6836,017
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0895,648
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0244,365
N’DjamenaChad 3,2562,024
NanchangChina 13,0078,082
NanjingChina 13,0088,083
NanningChina 12,6767,877
NicosiaCyprus 5,4233,370
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2283,249
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8823,655
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0513,760
NegeleEthiopia 6,0353,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,57811,544
NandiFiji 18,57811,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2073,857
NancyFrance 4,4342,755
NantesFrance 4,0092,491
NiceFrance 4,0242,501
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1353,191
NurembergGermany 4,7172,931
NurnbergGermany 4,7162,930
NaxosGreece 4,8222,997
NanortalikGreenland 5,8063,608
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9033,668
NordGreenland 7,6424,749
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3673,956
NzerekoreGuinea 927576
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9036,154
New DelhiIndia 9,5345,925
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2172,620
NaganoJapan 13,8308,594
NagasakiJapan 13,7178,524
NagoJapan 14,0748,745
NagoyaJapan 13,9098,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0838,751
NaraJapan 13,8938,633
NazeJapan 14,0448,727
NemuroJapan 13,4598,364
NiigataJapan 13,7518,545
NikkoJapan 13,8848,628
NobeokaJapan 13,8408,600
NairobiKenya 5,9183,678
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6659,734
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1445,682
NidaLithuania 5,6463,509
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5584,697
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8724,892
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0793,778
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1393,815
NaraMali 867539
NioroMali 660410
NemaMauritania 927576
NouakchottMauritania 590367
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,96011,782
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83510,462
NelsonNew Zealand 16,75710,413
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6974,783
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0381,888
NiameyNiger 1,8561,153
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6044,104
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0424,376
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4844,650
NawabshahPakistan 8,7245,421
NokkundiPakistan 8,1395,058
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3463,943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2918,880
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7624,823
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6427,234
NikolaevRussia 5,7723,587
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3157,653
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4447,733
NizneangarskRussia 10,8166,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2996,400
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0134,979
NovgorodRussia 6,3563,949
NovosibirskRussia 9,3305,798
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4526,495
No. 6Sudan 5,1153,179
NyalaSudan 4,3242,687
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5947,826
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2047,584
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4437,732
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1447,546
NarathiwatThailand 12,7117,899
NigdeTurkey 5,6273,497
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3334,557
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9693,709
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3334,557
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3334,557
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5234,675
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9894,965
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1845,086
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2673,895
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5144,048
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9854,341
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0124,978
New London, WiUsa 7,7254,801
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8684,889
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8924,904
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1445,061
New YorkUsa 6,4874,031
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4624,016
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Newark, NjUsa 6,4954,036
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4505,251
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Newport, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0566,870
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6054,104
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4365,242
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5226,538
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5655,322
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7165,416
Norton, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2064,478
NdolaZambia 5,6043,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -