Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2565,131
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4655,261
MilianaAlgeria 3,1201,939
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3192,684
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7907,948
Malarg EArgentina 7,8644,887
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1585,069
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1844,464
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,1254,428
MendozaArgentina 7,6514,754
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6434,749
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,6234,116
Mackay MoAustralia 18,10211,249
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1259,399
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9479,288
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,60910,321
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,60510,318
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,69910,377
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35210,162
Mount IsaAustralia 17,16510,667
MuharraqBahrain 6,9664,329
MinskBelarus 5,8873,658
MogilevBelarus 6,0243,743
MaunBotswana 5,5673,459
MacapaBrazil 4,2262,626
MacauBrazil 3,1201,939
MaceioBrazil 3,3952,110
MachadoBrazil 5,1153,178
ManausBrazil 5,2823,282
MarabaBrazil 4,2862,663
MaringaBrazil 5,6983,541
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6232,872
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3612,710
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7332,320
MonteiroBrazil 3,3602,088
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5732,842
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2682,031
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9462,452
MamfeCameroon 2,7761,725
MarouaCameroon 3,1921,983
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7654,204
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1526,309
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4166,472
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3185,790
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2396,362
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9273,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2753,899
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5504,070
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5744,085
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9505,561
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2084,479
Morden, MbCanada 8,4305,238
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9894,343
MoundouChad 3,4222,127
MatecanaColombia 6,7224,177
MoroniComoros 6,9784,336
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0833,159
MarstalDenmark 5,1663,210
Melville HallDominica 4,9943,103
MichesDominican Republic 5,8013,605
MocaDominican Republic 5,9543,700
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0203,741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0703,772
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8813,654
MilagroEcuador 7,3224,550
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7672,962
MinyaEgypt 5,0183,118
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7991,739
MassawaEritrea 5,8583,640
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5043,420
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9733,712
MarseilleFrance 3,9092,429
MontpellierFrance 3,8652,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4132,742
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6108,457
MakokouGabon 3,3592,087
MayumbaGabon 3,3602,088
MitzicGabon 3,2151,998
MkamboGabon 3,4462,142
MoandaGabon 3,5052,178
MouilaGabon 3,3042,053
MagdeburgGermany 4,9653,085
MunichGermany 4,6532,892
MünsterGermany 4,7932,978
MethoniGreece 4,5132,804
MilosGreece 4,7292,939
MitiliniGreece 5,0073,112
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0053,110
MacentaGuinea 769478
MamouGuinea 421261
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0689,363
MiskolcHungary 5,1153,178
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6726,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7446,055
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,3195,791
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2476,368
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3019,508
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,35110,161
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4677,747
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,27910,737
MashhadIran 7,7944,843
Malin HeadIreland 4,7712,964
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1182,559
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3602,709
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1232,562
MilanItaly 4,2832,662
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2712,654
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1352,570
ManIvory Coast 1,019633
MaebashiJapan 13,8958,635
MaizuruJapan 13,7988,574
MakurazakiJapan 13,8658,616
MatsueJapan 13,6758,498
MatsumotoJapan 13,8598,612
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7998,575
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3668,927
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7129,764
MishimaJapan 14,0118,707
MitoJapan 13,9628,676
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1348,783
MiyakoJapan 13,7068,517
MiyakojimaJapan 14,0048,702
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8768,623
MiyazakiJapan 13,8798,625
MombetsuJapan 13,2848,255
MoriokaJapan 13,6698,494
MuroranJapan 13,4048,329
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9318,657
MutsuJapan 13,5158,398
Ma’AnJordan 5,5393,442
MafraqJordan 5,6243,495
MombasaKenya 6,3123,923
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,6015,966
MaseruLesotho 6,5394,063
MonroviaLiberia 894556
MisratahLibya 3,7412,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4534,632
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3284,554
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8844,899
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4574,634
MakhangaMalawi 6,4043,980
MangochiMalawi 6,3093,920
MwmosaMalawi 6,4233,992
MzimbaMalawi 6,0263,744
MzuzuMalawi 6,0443,756
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8878,008
MersingMalaysia 13,0518,110
MiriMalaysia 14,0628,738
MaleMaldives 9,7416,053
MenakaMali 1,8801,168
MoptiMali 1,188738
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,68610,991
MazatlanMexico 9,5905,959
MeridaMexico 7,9314,928
Mexico CityMexico 8,9405,556
MonterreyMexico 8,9325,550
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1405,680
MaantyMongolia 11,2326,979
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2466,988
MatadMongolia 11,7357,292
MurenMongolia 10,6356,609
MarrakechMorocco 2,2011,368
MeknesMorocco 2,5231,568
MideltMorocco 2,4361,514
MaputoMozambique 6,7124,171
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8614,263
MandalayMyanmar 11,5627,185
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5807,196
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1687,561
MindatMyanmar 11,3757,069
MonywaMyanmar 11,4647,124
MyeikMyanmar 12,1687,561
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5507,177
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6242,874
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,99110,558
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,67410,361
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,52510,269
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7194,797
MasatepeNicaragua 7,7044,787
MagariaNiger 2,5861,607
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9181,814
MaradiNiger 2,3881,484
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0481,894
MakurdiNigeria 2,6331,636
MinnaNigeria 2,3721,474
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3278,282
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3293,933
MajisOman 7,5784,709
MasirahOman 7,8504,878
Muscat  Oman 7,7544,818
MultanPakistan 8,9525,563
MurreePakistan 9,0645,632
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,74011,024
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,3113,922
MoyobambaPeru 7,1634,451
MactanPhilippines 14,8019,197
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2848,876
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3152,060
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6672,279
MagadanRussia 11,8607,370
MahackalaRussia 6,8074,230
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9024,910
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9034,911
MarkovoRussia 11,3787,071
MinusinskRussia 9,9176,163
MogocaRussia 11,4587,120
MoscowRussia 6,5464,067
MurmanskRussia 7,0894,405
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8653,644
MogadishuSomalia 6,7434,190
MadridSpain 3,2642,028
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2542,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5392,199
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8451,768
MelillaSpain 2,7681,720
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1051,930
MalakalSudan 5,0923,164
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6224,115
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2592,646
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8497,363
Mae SariangThailand 11,8887,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0057,460
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6257,845
MalatyaTurkey 5,9273,683
MersinTurkey 5,5883,472
MuglaTurkey 5,0723,152
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6432,885
ManstonUk 4,5222,810
MeloUruguay 6,5334,060
MercedesUruguay 6,8684,268
MontevideoUruguay 6,8594,263
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2554,509
Madison, FlUsa 7,1944,470
Madison, InUsa 7,3934,594
Madison, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7694,828
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6384,746
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Marion, InUsa 7,4874,652
Marion, NcUsa 7,1144,420
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6444,750
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7904,219
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9296,791
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9246,167
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4524,631
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4935,277
Medford, WiUsa 7,8544,880
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8374,870
Mena, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7344,806
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9974,970
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9474,317
Midland, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Milan, MnUsa 8,2985,157
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0425,619
Milford, DeUsa 6,5334,060
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1954,471
Millen, GaUsa 7,0964,410
Millport, OhUsa 7,0684,392
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2823,904
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6524,755
Minden, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0805,021
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7414,811
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6425,992
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6964,782
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8654,888
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9824,339
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2985,157
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5144,669
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5514,071
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1144,420
Moro, OrUsa 10,2166,348
Morris, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8204,859
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2554,508
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3543,948
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5084,666
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5194,673
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3185,169
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6593,517
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1743,836
MaracayVenezuela 5,7373,565
MaturinVenezuela 5,2613,269
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1003,790
MeridaVenezuela 6,1493,821
MagoyeZambia 5,6763,527
MansaZambia 5,5223,432
MbalaZambia 5,6563,515
MfuweZambia 5,9313,685
MisamfuZambia 5,7073,546
MonguZambia 5,2323,251
MpikaZambia 5,8133,612
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0113,735
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7093,548
MumbwaZambia 5,5843,470
MwinilungaZambia 5,1383,193
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -