Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6572,272
LuandaAngola 3,9422,450
LuenaAngola 4,7262,937
La PlataArgentina 6,9834,339
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7524,196
La RiojaArgentina 7,2784,523
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3114,543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9545,564
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4764,024
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,38910,184
LavertonAustralia 16,58810,308
LearmonthAustralia 14,5419,036
LongreachAustralia 17,53310,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,53310,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,85211,093
Low HeadAustralia 16,41510,201
LinzAustria 4,7632,960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3773,341
LerwickUk 5,3753,340
La PazBolivia 6,6994,163
LavrasBrazil 5,0143,116
LencoisBrazil 4,0612,523
LinharesBrazil 4,5212,809
LondrinaBrazil 5,6373,503
LomBulgaria 5,0053,110
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8545,502
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4504,629
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0095,598
Langara, BcCanada 10,5646,565
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4705,885
London, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5074,665
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5765,329
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6731,040
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6724,767
LanzhouChina 11,6117,215
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8046,713
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2073,857
LimonCosta Rica 7,4034,600
LarnacaCyprus 5,4453,384
LimassolCyprus 5,3883,348
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4213,369
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8202,995
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1933,227
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7983,603
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9533,699
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8683,647
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9973,727
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2374,497
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3374,559
LuxorEgypt 5,1723,214
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,0434,998
Laucala BayFiji 18,46311,473
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3793,964
Le MansFrance 4,1442,575
LilleFrance 4,4992,796
LyonFrance 4,1052,551
LambarnGabon 3,1641,966
LastourvilleGabon 3,4132,121
LibrevilleGabon 3,0221,878
LeipzigGermany 4,9393,069
LindenbergGermany 5,0843,159
LamiaGreece 4,6752,905
LarissaGreece 4,7122,928
LemnosGreece 4,9263,061
LimnosGreece 4,9413,070
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0133,115
LabeGuinea 338210
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,5269,027
La CeibaHonduras 7,7164,795
La MesaHonduras 7,8334,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4375,864
LudhianaIndia 9,3625,818
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7372,322
LatinaItaly 4,1762,595
LatronicoItaly 4,2782,658
LecceItaly 4,4352,756
LodwarKenya 5,6673,521
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2307,600
LiepajaLatvia 5,7353,564
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7273,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5202,809
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6942,917
LabuanMalaysia 14,1578,797
LuqaMalta 3,8982,422
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9673,086
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9436,179
LashioMyanmar 11,6837,260
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,77110,422
LincolnNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,72110,391
LagosNigeria 2,1231,320
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6583,516
LillehammerNorway 5,7413,568
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1985,716
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1003,791
LimaPeru 7,3924,594
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6219,085
LisbonPortugal 2,9301,821
LeninbadRussia 8,6425,370
LevsiRussia 8,2525,128
LungiSierra Leone 512318
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6102,865
LanzaroteSpain 1,7931,114
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5072,179
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3232,686
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3152,681
LatakiaSyria 5,6523,512
LampangThailand 12,0407,482
LoeiThailand 12,2937,639
Lop BuriThailand 12,2887,636
LomeTogo 1,9281,198
LeemingUk 4,7532,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3773,341
London, EnglandUk 4,4892,789
London-GatwickUk 4,4642,774
LynehamUk 4,4512,766
L’VovUkraine 5,4183,367
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6993,541
LozovajaUkraine 6,1533,824
LubnyUkraine 5,9863,720
LuckUkraine 5,5653,458
LuganskUkraine 6,3413,940
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9254,924
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0565,006
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1755,080
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1954,471
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5425,929
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3405,804
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4255,235
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1255,670
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8165,478
Larned, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0606,251
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2943,911
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3115,164
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5014,661
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1144,420
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9884,343
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8746,136
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2463,881
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9014,288
Libby, MtUsa 9,7036,030
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3905,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7904,219
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4475,249
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0424,997
Llano, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4126,470
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3535,812
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7554,197
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4534,632
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7544,819
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6684,143
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9315,550
Luling, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9985,591
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8754,272
LivingstoneZambia 5,6283,498
LundaziZambia 6,0043,731
LusakaZambia 5,7223,555
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7143,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -