Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6745,390
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4045,222
KhostAfghanistan 8,7605,443
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6185,355
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1775,703
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1369,406
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6452,887
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6784,150
KandiBenin 1,9561,216
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3004,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3024,538
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9266,168
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1015,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7014,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6014,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1955,714
KashiChina 9,1825,706
KunmingChina 12,0547,491
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8682,404
KhargaEgypt 4,9543,079
KosseirEgypt 5,3323,314
KajaaniFinland 6,5844,091
KuopioFinland 6,4864,030
KuusamoFinland 6,7564,199
KarlsruheGermany 4,5532,829
KasselGermany 4,8032,985
KonstanzGermany 4,4712,779
KumasiGhana 1,6171,005
KalamataGreece 4,5492,827
KerkiraGreece 4,5262,812
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5922,854
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5684,082
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4153,987
KankanGuinea 677421
KindiaGuinea 389242
KissidougouGuinea 658409
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3738,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2318,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2328,222
KeszthelyHungary 4,8172,993
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6653,521
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7856,702
KotaIndia 9,4845,893
KozhikodeIndia 9,8116,096
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4929,627
KermanIran 7,5704,704
KermanshahIran 6,6564,136
Khoram AbadIran 6,7534,196
KilkennyIreland 4,4692,777
KingstonJamaica 6,6224,115
KagoshimaJapan 13,8578,611
KanazawaJapan 13,7618,551
KaruizawaJapan 13,8778,623
KatsuuraJapan 14,0738,745
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9678,679
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2008,203
KobeJapan 13,8608,613
KochiJapan 13,8688,617
KofuJapan 13,9418,663
KumagayaJapan 13,9358,659
KumamotoJapan 13,7628,552
KumejimaJapan 14,0088,705
KureJapan 13,7528,546
KushiroJapan 13,4578,362
KutchanJapan 13,3388,288
KyotoJapan 13,8598,612
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4625,880
KitaleKenya 5,6603,517
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7024,165
KufraLibya 4,2112,617
KaunasLithuania 5,7523,575
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6823,531
KybartaiLithuania 5,6833,531
KarongaMalawi 5,9613,704
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7687,934
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2148,833
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7877,946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8808,004
KuantanMalaysia 12,9448,044
KuchingMalaysia 13,7748,560
KayesMali 419261
KeniebaMali 405252
KidalMali 1,8521,151
KitaMali 597371
KoutiaMali 1,033642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,59310,933
KisinevMoldova 5,5703,461
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8717,377
KhatgalMongolia 10,5936,583
KhovdMongolia 10,1346,298
KhujirtMongolia 10,9496,804
KhutagMongolia 10,8096,717
KenitraMorocco 2,5271,571
KalewaMyanmar 11,3427,048
KathaMyanmar 11,4987,145
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2527,614
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4077,089
KengtungMyanmar 11,9287,412
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3667,063
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,6563,515
KathmanduNepal 10,3346,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,15811,905
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,95710,537
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,73010,396
KarioiNew Zealand 16,88510,492
KawerauNew Zealand 16,98210,553
KopuaNew Zealand 16,79810,439
KanoNigeria 2,5531,586
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2418,228
KarasjokNorway 6,8984,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6933,538
KristiansandNorway 5,3913,350
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8653,644
KhasabOman 7,5234,675
KarachiPakistan 8,6125,351
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6255,360
KhanpurPakistan 8,9085,536
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5295,300
KororPalau 15,9619,918
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1513,201
KlodzkoPoland 5,0613,145
KoszalinPoland 5,3393,318
KrakowPoland 5,2023,232
KalakanRussia 11,2146,969
KaliningradRussia 5,5823,469
KamenskoeRussia 11,6337,229
KandalaksaRussia 6,9494,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4254,614
KazanRussia 7,2234,488
KemRussia 6,8954,285
KerchRussia 6,0203,741
KhabarovskRussia 12,5797,817
KirenskRussia 10,6136,595
KirovRussia 7,3304,555
KljuciRussia 12,3117,650
KolpasevRussia 9,2475,746
KorfRussia 11,8727,377
KostromaRussia 6,8084,231
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9666,193
KotlasRussia 7,2604,511
KrasnodarRussia 6,2093,859
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8494,877
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7634,824
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8956,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2905,152
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2424,500
KurganRussia 8,2275,112
KurskRussia 6,2703,896
KyraRussia 11,3577,058
KigaliRwanda 5,2433,258
KabalaSierra Leone 523325
KosiceSlovakia 5,1883,224
KimberleySouth Africa 6,3043,917
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0128,086
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3966,460
KadugliSudan 4,8603,020
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0383,131
KassalaSudan 5,5333,438
KhartoumSudan 5,1213,182
KostiSudan 5,1533,202
KalmarSweden 5,5513,449
KaresuandoSweden 6,7324,183
KarlstadSweden 5,6803,529
KristianstadSweden 5,4093,362
KamishliSyria 6,1653,831
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2067,585
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6317,849
Khon KaenThailand 12,4387,729
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3677,685
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4287,723
KairouanTunisia 3,5672,216
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8073,609
KarsTurkey 6,3973,975
KastamonuTurkey 5,6683,522
KayseriTurkey 5,7173,553
KonyaTurkey 5,4483,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7464,814
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0434,998
KinlossUk 5,0703,151
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1873,845
KievUkraine 5,8523,636
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0893,784
KirovogradUkraine 5,8603,642
KlepininoUkraine 5,8683,647
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9703,710
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5513,449
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9053,669
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4604,636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6145,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2335,116
Keene, NhUsa 6,3733,960
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9785,579
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0904,406
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9925,588
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3377,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3846,452
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2596,997
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7636,688
KabompoZambia 5,2253,247
KabweZambia 5,6673,521
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6673,522
KafirondaZambia 5,5323,437
KaomaZambia 5,3523,326
KasamaZambia 5,7013,543
KasempaZambia 5,3723,338
KawambwaZambia 5,4793,405
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -