Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6695,387
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7905,462
JuninArgentina 7,1634,451
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,5283,435
JacobinaBrazil 3,8832,413
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1941,985
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1251,942
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8252,999
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9433,071
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3075,784
JiuquanChina 11,0036,838
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5294,678
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9683,709
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0993,790
JoensuuFinland 6,5484,069
JokioinenFinland 6,1693,833
JyvskylFinland 6,3723,960
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7614,202
JulianehbGreenland 5,8853,657
JagdalpurIndia 10,2596,375
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6028,453
JerusalemIsrael 5,5183,429
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,6174,733
JosNigeria 2,6231,630
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4704,020
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4774,025
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7005,406
JhelumPakistan 9,1135,663
JiwaniPakistan 8,0905,027
JuliacaPeru 6,8394,250
JakutskRussia 11,1376,921
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7084,169
JenisejskRussia 9,7576,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3978,325
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0018,079
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3602,088
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8053,607
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1803,841
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3763,962
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7991,739
JubaSudan 5,1853,222
JokkmokkSweden 6,5064,043
JönköpingSweden 5,5613,456
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5563,452
JendoubaTunisia 3,5372,198
JerbaTunisia 3,4942,171
JerseyUk 4,2072,614
JaltaUkraine 5,8183,615
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7274,802
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0704,393
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8864,279
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4086,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -