Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0571,900
In SalahAlgeria 2,4191,503
InnsbruckAustria 4,5402,821
IbiriteBrazil 4,8483,013
IguatuBrazil 3,4362,135
IlheusBrazil 4,0632,525
ImperatrizBrazil 4,1362,570
IndaialBrazil 5,7653,582
IpameriBrazil 4,9853,098
IraiBrazil 6,0733,774
IreceBrazil 4,0052,489
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9852,476
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1183,180
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9153,054
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5862,850
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7962,980
ItapevaBrazil 5,5093,423
ItirucuBrazil 4,0122,493
ItuacuBrazil 4,1512,579
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7753,589
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3075,783
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2424,500
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9924,345
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5725,327
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0864,404
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0896,891
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1615,693
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9633,706
IzobambaEcuador 7,1594,449
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2143,240
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9894,965
IoanninaGreece 4,5972,856
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7604,201
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4243,992
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5365,926
IranshahrIran 7,9564,944
IstranaItaly 4,4492,765
IidaJapan 13,9198,649
IizukaJapan 13,6928,508
IrakoJapan 13,9658,678
IriomotejimaJapan 13,9108,644
IrozakiJapan 14,0568,735
IshigakijimaJapan 13,9498,668
IshinomakiJapan 13,7988,574
IwamizawaJapan 13,3458,293
IzuharaJapan 13,5618,427
IrbidJordan 5,5913,474
IfraneMorocco 2,4991,553
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,27410,113
IlorinNigeria 2,1911,361
InchonNorth Korea 13,1298,159
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4204,611
IslamabadPakistan 9,0435,620
IquitosPeru 6,7014,164
IloiloPhilippines 14,6429,099
IasiRomania 5,4883,410
IcaRussia 12,3517,675
IlirnejRussia 11,1026,899
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2577,616
IrkutskRussia 10,7456,677
Ivdel’Russia 7,9694,952
IbizaSpain 3,3092,056
IspartaTurkey 5,2743,277
IstanbulTurkey 5,2853,284
IzmirTurkey 5,0243,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3913,350
IzmailUkraine 5,4763,403
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Independence, KsUsa 8,3615,196
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5044,663
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1585,070
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0905,027
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0994,412
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0895,027
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6754,769
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7204,176
IsokaZambia 5,8453,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -