Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0394,995
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0031,866
HuamboAngola 4,4302,753
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9759,927
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,28310,118
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27010,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,63310,957
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1541,960
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4036,464
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7853,595
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7913,599
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0063,732
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Hope, BcCanada 10,0806,264
HaikouChina 12,9968,076
HailarChina 11,8067,336
HamiChina 10,4876,517
HetanChina 9,5735,949
HavanaCuba 7,1654,453
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8233,619
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7663,583
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0793,777
HelwanEgypt 5,1133,177
HurguadaEgypt 5,2923,288
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5043,420
HelsinkiFinland 6,1663,832
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1913,847
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2188,835
HamburgGermany 5,0363,130
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0363,129
HannoverGermany 4,9183,056
HelgolandGermany 5,0103,113
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5682,839
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7312,940
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6494,132
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3398,910
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4628,987
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7183,553
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9376,175
HaifaIsrael 5,5183,429
HaboroJapan 13,2278,219
HachijojimaJapan 14,2418,849
HachinoheJapan 13,6018,452
HagiJapan 13,6708,495
HakodateJapan 13,4448,355
HamadaJapan 13,6678,493
HamamatsuJapan 13,9858,690
HikoneJapan 13,8628,614
HimejiJapan 13,8188,587
HiradoJapan 13,6458,479
HirooJapan 13,4908,383
HiroshimaJapan 13,7338,534
HitaJapan 13,7348,535
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8158,585
HunLibya 3,6642,277
HomboriMali 1,458906
HomalinMyanmar 11,3377,045
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9167,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,63510,337
HighbankNew Zealand 16,54310,280
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
HororataNew Zealand 16,54110,279
HyderabadPakistan 8,7445,434
HuanucoPeru 7,2184,485
HelPoland 5,4913,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5817,818
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4405,244
HatangaRussia 9,5425,930
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0154,981
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3652,091
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0843,781
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9533,078
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,34212,019
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0288,096
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8938,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5136,533
HalaibSudan 5,5453,446
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4493,386
HudeibaSudan 5,2593,268
HaparandaSweden 6,5744,085
HarnosandSweden 6,1103,797
HamaSyria 5,7293,560
HassakahSyria 6,1133,799
Hua HinThailand 12,3027,645
HakkariTurkey 6,3973,975
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7252,936
HersonUkraine 5,7963,602
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5763,465
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4003,977
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7104,170
Hart, MiUsa 7,5054,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4013,978
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2394,498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Hays, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Helena, MtUsa 9,4975,902
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8524,258
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7554,197
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1094,417
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3055,782
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4774,646
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5514,071
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4104,604
Holly, CoUsa 8,8745,514
Homer, AkUsa 11,0666,876
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6074,727
Horton, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8775,516
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9514,320
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Houma, LaUsa 7,9414,934
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1774,460
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Huron, SdUsa 8,4785,268
HanoiVietnam 12,5357,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0568,113
HarareZimbabwe 6,1083,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -