Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6905,400
GhazniAfghanistan 8,6165,354
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8921,797
General PicoArgentina 7,4444,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8894,281
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3131,438
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,88710,494
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9399,905
GrazAustria 4,7332,941
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6724,146
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7874,218
GomelBelarus 5,9853,719
GrodnoBelarus 5,6753,527
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3942,109
GoianiaBrazil 4,9983,106
GoiasBrazil 5,0203,120
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6022,860
GrajauBrazil 4,0512,517
GuairaBrazil 5,9243,681
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2692,031
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2592,646
GarouaCameroon 3,1171,937
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4043,358
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1885,088
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2536,371
Golden, BcCanada 9,7066,032
Goose, NfCanada 6,0083,734
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6946,024
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8983,665
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7873,596
GanzhouChina 13,0988,139
GuangzhouChina 13,1208,153
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9273,683
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3544,570
GonderEthiopia 5,6743,526
GourdonFrance 3,8692,404
GrenobleFrance 4,0892,541
GeisenheimGermany 4,6242,873
GorlitzGermany 5,0373,130
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7611,715
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1225,047
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7732,966
GoaIndia 9,5015,904
GuwahatiIndia 10,9766,820
GelaItaly 3,9562,458
GenoaItaly 4,1732,593
GhediItaly 4,3322,692
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3852,725
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2152,619
GrossetoItaly 4,1572,583
GrottaglieItaly 4,4012,735
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9392,448
GuidoniaItaly 4,1992,609
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,241771
GifuJapan 13,8778,623
GaoMali 1,6491,025
GuamMariana Islands 16,33210,149
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3395,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1235,669
GuaymasMexico 9,9086,157
GaluutMongolia 10,7836,701
GemertNetherlands 4,6832,910
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31610,761
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,68910,371
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
GayaNiger 2,0031,245
GardermoenNorway 5,6773,528
GeiloNorway 5,6253,496
GdanskPoland 5,4643,395
GalatiRomania 5,4253,371
Gor’KijRussia 6,9184,299
GorznyjRussia 6,6694,144
GridinoRussia 6,9574,323
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8564,261
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7394,809
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6552,271
GijonSpain 3,5262,191
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5002,797
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4383,379
GoteborgSweden 5,4783,404
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4793,405
GothenburgSweden 5,4773,404
GunnarnSweden 6,3063,919
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2052,613
GabesTunisia 3,4452,141
GafsaTunisia 3,3882,106
GiresunTurkey 6,0213,742
GoztepeTurkey 5,2883,286
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4984,659
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3634,575
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8663,024
GajvoronUkraine 5,6973,540
GeniceskUkraine 5,9343,688
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6614,761
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8146,720
Galva, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0334,370
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5604,077
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0536,247
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3585,194
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0605,009
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4095,847
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4584,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4866,516
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2295,114
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4285,858
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6764,770
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4834,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6614,761
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9304,306
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4744,645
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9414,934
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4145,228
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1284,429
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1204,425
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Groton, CtUsa 6,3233,929
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6366,610
GuanareVenezuela 5,9843,718
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1343,812
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1543,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -