Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7535,439
FarahAfghanistan 8,0505,003
FormosaArgentina 6,3843,967
ForrestAustralia 15,7449,783
FrancistownBotswana 5,9903,722
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6781,664
FloraniaBrazil 3,2071,993
FlorestaBrazil 3,5362,197
FlorianoBrazil 3,7912,356
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7763,589
FormosaBrazil 4,7602,958
FortalezaBrazil 3,2001,988
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0553,763
FrancaBrazil 5,1393,194
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6435,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1355,677
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1915,711
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7666,068
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4475,870
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5795,953
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1535,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7656,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4235,856
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0633,768
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0503,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9924,345
FayaChad 3,6982,298
FamagustaCyprus 5,4803,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1453,197
FarafraEgypt 4,7312,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5382,199
FichtelbergGermany 4,8823,034
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6642,898
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7032,922
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1213,804
FaranahGuinea 558347
FalconaraItaly 4,3582,708
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2502,641
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3392,696
FonniItaly 3,8432,388
FrontoneItaly 4,3142,681
FrosinoneItaly 4,2082,615
FukauraJapan 13,5268,405
FukueJapan 13,6548,485
FukuiJapan 13,7908,569
FukuokaJapan 13,6788,500
FukushimaJapan 13,8298,593
FukuyamaJapan 13,7738,559
FushikiJapan 13,7638,553
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9985,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7744,831
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9234,923
FunchalMadeira 2,2051,370
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9743,091
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5501,585
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7123,550
FaroPortugal 2,7731,723
FerganaRussia 8,8105,474
FreetownSierra Leone 512318
FalunSweden 5,8613,642
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5832,848
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9303,685
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5226,539
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3495,188
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2773,900
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8274,864
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9864,962
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1925,091
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0474,379
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7326,048
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7796,077
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3154,546
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0905,649
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1485,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0804,399
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2645,136
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2315,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4204,611
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3894,591
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0605,009
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6904,157
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,478
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -