Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6871,670
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1791,976
EsquelArgentina 8,4285,237
EzeizaArgentina 7,0154,359
East SaleAustralia 16,69710,376
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0829,372
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0839,373
EssendonAustralia 16,60710,320
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0523,139
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2783,901
EspinosaBrazil 4,3572,707
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4245,856
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4065,845
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4125,849
Edson, AbCanada 9,5995,965
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5395,306
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7835,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2345,117
ErlianChina 11,7527,303
El CaranoColombia 6,7974,224
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3903,349
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0623,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7993,604
El ArishEgypt 5,3733,339
El TorEgypt 5,3023,294
ErfurtGermany 4,8403,007
EssenGermany 4,7162,931
EsfahanIran 7,0674,392
EilatIsrael 5,4503,386
EsashiJapan 13,4158,336
EldoretKenya 5,7043,545
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7716,693
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1391,329
EeldeNetherlands 4,8653,023
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,55110,285
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7974,845
EnuguNigeria 2,5681,596
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2803,903
EvoraPortugal 2,9401,827
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4797,754
EkimcanRussia 12,0687,499
Elat’MaRussia 6,7484,194
ElistaRussia 6,6244,116
ErbogacenRussia 10,3886,455
EssejRussia 9,7336,048
Ed DueimSudan 5,1093,175
El FasherSudan 4,3582,708
El GeneinaSudan 4,0482,515
El ObeidSudan 4,8903,039
El ShowakSudan 5,4783,404
En NahudSudan 4,7012,921
EdirneTurkey 5,1273,186
ErzincanTurkey 6,0813,779
ErzurumTurkey 6,2243,868
EskisehirTurkey 5,3523,326
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2904,530
EntebbeUganda 5,4173,366
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8973,043
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8273,000
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1944,470
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0493,759
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9525,563
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4395,244
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3905,835
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9474,317
Elko, NvUsa 9,9626,191
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7484,193
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9336,172
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4874,031
Erie, PaUsa 7,0144,359
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4156,472
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1665,074
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6276,603
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5585,939
Evansville, InUsa 7,6114,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -