Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8631,779
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0401,889
DavisAntarctica 11,4587,120
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59210,310
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31410,138
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6407,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,28810,743
DhakaBangladesh 10,9606,811
D’UccleBelgium 4,5642,836
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6742,904
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4833,407
DouradosBrazil 5,8403,629
DoualaCameroon 2,8881,795
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6633,519
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5555,316
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7516,059
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5794,088
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0434,998
DuianChina 11,1346,919
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5872,850
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3053,918
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0773,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0643,768
DabaaEgypt 4,8713,027
DakhlaEgypt 4,7992,982
DijonFrance 4,2552,644
DresdenGermany 4,9783,094
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1084,417
DebrecenHungary 5,1263,185
DalatangiIceland 5,8263,620
DaltonganjIndia 10,3206,413
DarbhangaIndia 10,4336,483
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2356,981
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2436,987
DumkaIndia 10,6236,601
DwarkaIndia 8,8665,509
DezfulIran 6,7574,199
DublinIreland 4,5752,843
DecimomannuItaly 3,7662,340
DobbiacoItaly 4,5402,821
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,321821
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5623,457
DagorettiKenya 5,9193,678
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9653,707
DedzaMalawi 6,2083,858
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2446,987
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4967,144
DaweiMyanmar 12,0697,500
De BiltNetherlands 4,7182,932
De KooyNetherlands 4,7852,974
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7882,975
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,78810,432
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,54710,282
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31110,136
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5153,427
DalbandinPakistan 8,2985,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8745,515
DirPakistan 8,9025,532
DroshPakistan 8,8905,524
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1418,788
DohaQatar 7,0614,388
DorohoiRomania 5,4533,389
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8045,471
DudinkaRussia 9,0975,653
DzardzanRussia 10,3846,453
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9184,299
DakarSenegal 342213
DaruSierra Leone 707439
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8454,254
DamazinSudan 5,3543,327
DongolaSudan 4,8953,042
DamascusSyria 5,6693,523
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6703,523
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0363,751
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5775,330
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3743,961
DjerbaTunisia 3,4772,161
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0943,787
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9833,097
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6832,910
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0493,759
DonetskUkraine 6,2193,864
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4404,623
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8644,265
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4865,273
Danville, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9124,295
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9126,159
David City, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3214,550
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9456,180
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1946,335
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Delphine, InUsa 7,5714,705
Denton, MdUsa 6,6184,113
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0885,647
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1265,050
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7886,082
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2775,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2744,520
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5984,721
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Dover, DeUsa 6,6184,113
Dover, TnUsa 7,6534,756
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8804,897
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9984,970
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Durham, NhUsa 6,2943,911
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,207750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -