Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3265,174
ChlefAlgeria 3,0641,904
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3792,100
CeresArgentina 6,9224,301
ChamicalArgentina 7,2954,533
ChepesArgentina 7,3794,586
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3735,203
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7244,178
CórdobaArgentina 7,1914,469
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1944,470
CorrientesArgentina 6,5114,046
CairnsAustralia 17,89711,121
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,05810,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4828,999
CedunaAustralia 16,17410,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,54510,903
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,26810,731
Cobar MoAustralia 17,16410,666
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,65210,969
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,72311,013
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9619,918
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1346,919
CharnocksBarbados 4,8172,993
CotonouBenin 2,0351,265
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7142,929
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9583,081
CabroboBrazil 3,5922,232
CaceresBrazil 5,6923,537
CaetiteBrazil 4,2712,654
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2141,997
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,7033,544
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7763,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1773,217
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5742,221
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1272,565
CaparaoBrazil 4,7372,944
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1673,211
CaratingaBrazil 4,6962,918
CaravelasBrazil 4,3232,686
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3832,724
CarolinaBrazil 4,2362,632
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6553,514
CataguasesBrazil 4,8673,024
CatalaoBrazil 5,0023,108
CatanduvaBrazil 5,3003,293
CaxiasBrazil 3,7042,302
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0813,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0581,900
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9193,057
ChapecoBrazil 6,0233,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,3633,332
CipoBrazil 3,7222,313
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4602,771
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7242,936
CordeiroBrazil 4,8993,044
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4012,735
CorumbaBrazil 5,8603,641
CoximBrazil 5,5873,472
CrateusBrazil 3,4762,160
CuiabaBrazil 5,5213,431
CuritibaBrazil 5,6513,512
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5155,913
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6785,392
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9034,289
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3835,830
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8443,631
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8196,101
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7744,209
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1203,803
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8213,617
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8243,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0193,740
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0204,984
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1684,454
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2343,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1585,070
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3614,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1855,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2104,480
Comox, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9535,564
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3175,790
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6816,016
ChicoChile 8,6875,398
ChillanChile 8,1155,043
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2055,098
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4574,634
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7195,418
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9594,946
ChangchunChina 12,5347,789
ChangduChina 11,2847,012
ChangshaChina 12,7757,939
ChengduChina 11,8977,393
ChongqingChina 12,1767,566
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3063,919
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5542,830
CamagueyCuba 6,7154,173
CasablancaCuba 7,1594,449
ChebCzech Republic 4,8252,998
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3163,304
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8873,658
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9753,713
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9113,673
CanarEcuador 7,2644,514
CairoEgypt 5,1253,185
CaenFrance 4,2502,641
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0862,539
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2002,610
CocobeachGabon 3,0121,872
CologneGermany 4,6752,905
ChiosGreece 4,9403,070
CorfuGreece 4,5262,812
ConakryGuinea 397247
CatacamasHonduras 7,6304,741
CholutecaHonduras 7,7864,838
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2326,358
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0216,848
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0216,848
ChahbaharIran 7,9694,952
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5712,841
ClonesIreland 4,6452,886
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6282,876
CorkIreland 4,3782,720
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3722,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7632,339
CameriItaly 4,2602,647
CampobassoItaly 4,2882,665
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8572,397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7812,349
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7662,340
Cape MeleItaly 4,1002,548
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2232,624
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0422,512
CerviaItaly 4,3442,699
CiampinoItaly 4,1762,595
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2532,643
Cisa PassItaly 4,2342,631
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1472,577
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5212,809
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9982,484
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2832,661
ChibaJapan 14,0208,712
ChichibuJapan 13,9368,660
ChichijimaJapan 14,9339,279
ChoshiJapan 14,0418,725
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6463,509
ChilekaMalawi 6,3443,942
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1313,810
ChitipaMalawi 5,8883,659
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4315,860
ComitanMexico 8,2625,134
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,32510,766
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6087,213
ChoirMongolia 11,3307,041
CasablancaMorocco 2,4161,502
ChindeMozambique 6,6354,123
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5727,191
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,33710,152
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,79110,434
CondegaNicaragua 7,7054,788
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,6747,254
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4408,351
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1618,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3158,274
ChhorPakistan 8,8775,517
ChitralPakistan 8,8895,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0553,762
ConcepcionParaguay 6,1333,811
CajamarcaPeru 7,3584,572
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2624,513
ChiclayoPeru 7,4894,654
ChimbotePeru 7,4324,618
CuzcoPeru 6,9304,306
CzestochowaPoland 5,2173,242
CoimbraPortugal 3,1051,930
CalafatRomania 4,9933,103
CeahlauRomania 5,3713,338
ClujRomania 5,2033,234
ConstantaRomania 5,4043,358
CraiovaRomania 5,0763,154
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2645,757
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6185,356
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3176,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8416,737
Cape UelenRussia 10,9856,826
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8397,978
CaraRussia 11,1476,927
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7524,817
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7276,666
ChitaRussia 11,2667,001
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2697,003
CokurdahRussia 10,6396,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4277,101
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3043,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7917,949
CaceresSpain 3,0761,911
CadizSpain 2,7691,721
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1001,927
CordobaSpain 2,9521,834
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3576,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3897,698
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5217,781
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9677,437
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0097,462
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3787,692
ChumphonThailand 12,2977,642
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0413,132
CorumTurkey 5,7323,562
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1305,052
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3525,190
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4082,739
CernovcyUkraine 5,4463,384
ChernigovUkraine 5,9513,698
CarrascoUruguay 6,8464,254
ColoniaUruguay 6,9354,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3553,328
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7554,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6184,113
Camden, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Canton, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3925,215
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5264,055
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1953,850
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Casper, WyUsa 9,1575,690
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7744,210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9084,293
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9174,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0134,358
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8184,237
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4004,598
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4353,999
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9144,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8585,504
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0575,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6364,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0565,628
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3644,576
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3524,568
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2204,486
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2425,122
Clark, SdUsa 8,4555,254
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0015,593
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1454,440
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8234,861
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8657,373
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4104,604
College Park, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0935,650
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0234,364
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Columbus, InUsa 7,4794,648
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2174,485
Conception, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4795,269
Conway, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Conway, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Corning, ArUsa 7,9234,923
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4784,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7014,164
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4006,463
Covington, LaUsa 7,8614,885
Covington, TnUsa 7,8334,867
Crete, NeUsa 8,4095,226
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1795,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8024,848
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8024,848
CaracasVenezuela 5,6503,511
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3303,312
CoroVenezuela 5,9393,690
ChipataZambia 6,0083,733
ChomaZambia 5,6783,528
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3733,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -