Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5445,309
BustAfghanistan 8,2635,135
BatnaAlgeria 3,3182,062
BecharAlgeria 2,4451,519
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3182,062
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3271,446
BiskraAlgeria 3,2061,992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8121,748
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2275,734
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1925,712
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2095,723
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5995,344
ByrdAntarctica 11,6977,269
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5434,687
BarilocheArgentina 8,3215,171
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9944,346
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,27810,737
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,98211,174
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,572
BrestBelarus 5,5553,452
BrusselsBelgium 4,5642,836
Belize CityBelize 7,8394,871
BeninBenin 2,0351,265
BohiconBenin 1,9701,224
BermudaBermuda 5,4853,408
BageBrazil 6,4494,007
BambuiBrazil 4,9883,100
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9293,063
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5032,177
BarcelosBrazil 5,5083,422
BarraBrazil 4,0972,546
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9222,437
BarreirasBrazil 4,3262,688
BelémBrazil 4,0252,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8333,003
BelterraBrazil 4,7382,944
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0422,512
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9893,722
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2762,657
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8273,000
BrevesBrazil 4,2402,635
BurgasBulgaria 5,2363,254
BurundiBurundi 5,2113,238
BatouriCameroon 3,3542,084
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4594,014
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Banff, AbCanada 9,6155,975
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0064,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6723,525
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4595,878
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2525,128
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5595,319
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7405,431
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5582,833
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1496,306
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8385,492
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7952,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1192,560
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6465,373
BeijingChina 12,2847,634
BarranquillaColombia 6,4984,038
Benito SalasColombia 6,7204,176
BogotáColombia 6,5534,072
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9663,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5922,854
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2092,615
BaniDominican Republic 5,9393,691
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0213,741
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8633,644
BahariyaEgypt 4,8463,012
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0723,152
BiarritzFrance 3,6362,260
BordeauxFrance 3,8022,363
BrestFrance 4,0732,531
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3579,543
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3579,543
BitamGabon 3,1491,957
BanjulGambia 186116
BerlinGermany 5,0693,150
BrockenGermany 4,8973,043
BokeGuinea 217135
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13181
BudapestHungary 4,9733,090
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9793,094
BangaloreIndia 9,9596,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5765,951
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6096,593
BikanerIndia 9,1735,700
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5619,048
BabolsarIran 7,1704,456
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5294,678
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8934,283
Bandar LengehIran 7,3794,586
BirjandIran 7,7684,827
BushehrIran 6,9784,336
BaghdadIraq 6,3763,962
BasraIraq 6,6894,157
BelmulletIreland 4,6182,870
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5142,805
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3982,733
BergamoItaly 4,3232,686
BolognaItaly 4,3132,680
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4722,779
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2362,633
BrindisiItaly 4,4492,764
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,436893
BouakeIvory Coast 1,225761
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9645,570
BeirutLebanon 5,5853,471
BenghaziLibya 4,1732,593
BirzaiLithuania 5,8903,660
BitolaMacedonia 4,7132,929
BlantyreMalawi 6,3443,942
BvumbweMalawi 6,3663,956
BintuluMalaysia 14,0038,702
BamakoMali 755469
Bko-SMali 762474
BougounMali 828515
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,418881
BaitagMongolia 10,2026,340
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2596,375
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0466,864
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6307,227
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6387,232
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8496,742
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4867,137
BulganMongolia 10,8956,770
BhamawMyanmar 11,5767,194
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,133
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,71810,388
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,81510,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4474,627
BilmaNiger 3,0491,895
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1891,361
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1744,458
BergenNorway 5,5383,441
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5363,440
BjornoyaNorway 7,1714,456
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4183,989
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1983,852
BadinPakistan 8,8065,472
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1295,673
BalakotPakistan 9,0525,625
BarkhanPakistan 8,7945,465
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0484,379
BascoPhilippines 14,0248,714
BialystokPoland 5,5953,477
BejaPortugal 2,8821,791
BragancaPortugal 3,3132,059
BistritaRomania 5,2863,285
BucharestRomania 5,2393,256
BajkitRussia 9,8306,108
BarabinskRussia 9,0375,616
BarnaulRussia 9,4125,849
BerezovoRussia 8,2365,118
BiserRussia 7,8524,879
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0997,518
BogdarinRussia 11,1096,903
BogucanyRussia 10,0406,239
BomnakRussia 11,7677,312
BorRussia 9,5235,918
BorzjaRussia 11,5517,178
BratskRussia 10,3776,448
BelgradeSerbia 4,8813,033
BoSierra Leone 651404
BontheSierra Leone 653406
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9153,054
BerberaSomalia 6,5264,055
BusanSouth Korea 13,4698,370
BadajozSpain 3,0011,865
BarcelonaSpain 3,5662,216
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4562,147
BabanusaSudan 4,6502,890
BaselSwitzerland 4,3872,726
BernSwitzerland 4,3272,689
BangkokThailand 12,3217,657
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3197,655
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0307,476
BizerteTunisia 3,6602,274
BalikesirTurkey 5,1353,191
BursaTurkey 5,2503,263
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0154,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7422,947
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7072,925
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7082,926
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5622,835
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3792,721
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4272,751
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4166,472
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6784,150
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2286,356
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2296,356
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9754,956
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6575,379
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2673,895
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5676,567
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3177,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4003,977
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4696,506
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5096,531
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4614,637
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2575,752
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5434,688
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2896,394
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6505,375
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0354,372
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4093,983
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9066,156
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5194,051
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2803,902
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7484,815
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4744,645
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9114,916
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4203,989
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9464,938
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8504,257
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7724,829
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6425,371
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9626,190
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9824,338
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9084,293
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0685,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9174,919
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5024,040
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1236,291
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4495,250
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4183,367
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9203,679
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0103,734
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -