Senegal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2671,409
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2081,994
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2131,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4992,174
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9894,343
AzulArgentina 7,2444,502
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,130
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52110,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39710,189
AmberleyAustralia 17,93511,145
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6934,159
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8544,259
AimoresBrazil 4,5952,855
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8202,374
AltamiraBrazil 4,4832,786
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2083,236
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1133,177
ApodiBrazil 3,2572,024
AracajuBrazil 3,5972,235
AracuaiBrazil 4,4502,765
AragarcasBrazil 5,1993,231
AraxaBrazil 5,0263,123
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4022,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8416,115
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0184,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7714,829
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9604,946
AbecheChad 3,8732,407
AntofagastaChile 7,2594,511
AricaChile 6,9934,346
AltaiChina 9,9006,152
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0284,367
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9734,333
AraucaColombia 6,1303,809
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9863,719
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8433,631
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9873,721
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0143,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2193,243
AswanEgypt 5,1653,209
AsyutEgypt 5,0263,123
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0685,014
AsmaraEritrea 5,8043,607
AssabEritrea 6,2363,875
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8773,652
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9622,462
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9198,649
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1016,898
AccraGhana 1,8141,127
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,0383,131
AthensGreece 4,7282,938
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7182,932
AasiaatGreenland 6,7664,205
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1093,796
AputiteqGreenland 6,2343,874
AkureyriIceland 5,8763,652
AgraIndia 9,6485,996
AhmedabadIndia 9,2105,723
AkolaIndia 9,7096,033
AllahabadIndia 10,0526,246
AmritsarIndia 9,2465,745
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8389,842
AbadanIran 6,7334,184
ArakIran 6,8954,285
AlbengaItaly 4,1052,551
AlgheroItaly 3,8282,379
AmendolaItaly 4,3552,706
AnconaItaly 4,3682,714
ArezzoItaly 4,2582,646
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,479919
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,533953
AbashiriJapan 13,3488,295
AburatsuJapan 13,9098,643
AikawaJapan 13,7048,516
AjiroJapan 14,0268,716
AkitaJapan 13,6238,466
AkuneJapan 13,7958,573
AomoriJapan 13,5438,416
AsahikawaJapan 13,3118,272
AsosanJapan 13,7798,562
AmmanJordan 5,5923,475
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1835,706
AinaziLatvia 5,9893,722
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5534,694
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8134,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6964,782
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6224,736
AtarMauritania 873543
AgalegaMauritius 8,3125,165
AcapulcoMexico 9,0545,626
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6376,610
AltaiMongolia 10,5306,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9856,826
AgadirMorocco 2,0241,258
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7182,932
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,39210,186
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,76310,417
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,02410,579
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15410,659
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,50710,257
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17910,675
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6494,753
AgadezNiger 2,5061,557
AsuncionParaguay 6,2743,898
ArequipaPeru 7,0174,361
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,1248,777
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1178,151
AradRomania 5,0233,121
AjanRussia 11,9147,403
AldanRussia 11,2947,018
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0364,372
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9195,542
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5847,820
AnadyrRussia 11,3157,031
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1114,419
ArmavirRussia 6,3563,950
AstrakhanRussia 6,9094,293
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,50410,877
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4482,142
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1731,972
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1741,973
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9461,831
Abu HamedSudan 5,1923,227
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3163,303
AqiqSudan 5,7063,546
ArbaatSudan 5,5753,464
AromaSudan 5,5043,420
AtbaraSudan 5,2623,270
Abu KamalSyria 6,0893,784
AleppoSyria 5,7943,601
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5207,780
AtakpameTogo 1,8551,153
AdanaTurkey 5,6503,511
AfyonTurkey 5,3103,299
AnkaraTurkey 5,5453,446
AntalyaTurkey 5,2573,267
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6584,759
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0443,135
AberporthUk 4,4642,774
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5032,798
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8103,610
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8803,654
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3774,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3584,573
ArtigasUruguay 6,5494,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4835,272
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3386,424
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7555,441
Ada, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Akron, OhUsa 7,1044,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2205,729
Albany, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5104,045
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0955,030
Albion, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3385,803
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4645,260
Algona, IaUsa 8,1485,064
Alice, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5994,101
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Alma, MiUsa 7,4174,609
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3234,550
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1655,695
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8945,527
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4283,995
Amite, LaUsa 7,9114,916
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8866,764
Anderson, InUsa 7,4834,650
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4386,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3914,593
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1044,414
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1604,450
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9094,915
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3786,449
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2625,134
Athens, GaUsa 7,2264,490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3274,553
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5044,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6677,871
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1004,412
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4875,895
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Austin, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1705,077
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8525,501
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9203,679
AdenYemen 6,4874,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -